TP-Link NWTL-T3700G-52TQ JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch 48 Gigabit Port + 4 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots + 4 10Gb SFP+ Slots 176Gbps(LS)


Compare

$3,799.95

TP-LinkT3700G-52TQ JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch 48 Gigabit Port + 4 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots + 4 10Gb SFP+ Slots 176Gbps

Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network
True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units for high scalability and efficient redundancy
10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
Dual removable power units minimize downtime
PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments
RJ45/Micro-USB Console ports and out-of-band Management port provide a range of management options
A USB 2.0 port makes it easy to import files and restore configurations

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional)
1 Micro-USB, 1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Management Port
1 USB Slot
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Fan Quantity 2 Removable
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dual Hot-swappable power supply module: PSM150 (Maximum Output Power: 150W)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*16.55*1.73 in. (440*420*44 mm)
PHYSICAL STACKING
Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables TXM431-SR
TXM431-LR
TXC432-CU1M
TXC432-CU3M
Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable 2 SFP+
No. of Units Per Stack 8
Stacking Speed (Per Port) 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity Up to 176Gbps for a standalone switch
Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 130.9Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table 32K

SKU: NWTL-T3700G-52TQ Category: Tags: , , Brand:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-Link NWTL-T3700G-52TQ JetStream 52-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch 48 Gigabit Port + 4 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots + 4 10Gb SFP+ Slots 176Gbps(LS)”

There are no reviews yet.